Academics

Dean's List: Fall 2015

High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Juniors

Sophomores

Freshmen

David A. Benczkowski  

Stefan C. Arch  

Linsey A. Arnold  

Tristan J. Bailey  

Sean R. Betker  

Amanda E. Barbee  

Andrew J. Bukala  

Joshua D. Daniell  

Aaron A. Breitfeller  

Rebecca S. Burkhart  

Cameron M. Connelly  

Brianna E. Dietry  

Daniel J. Carlsen  

Matthew J. Bush  

Alexander L. Crivelli  

Cameron N. Dowiak  

Nathan C. Colborn  

Moriah S. Carson  

Megan N. Dixon  

Shannon E. Garrison  

Aaron T. Dillon  

Pauline K. Clarchick  

Charles E. Drennen  

Catherine E. Ensinger  

Oliver Faulkner  

Jonathon D. Cook  

Jayshua B. Eckelberry  

Harrison L. Ellis  

Jonathan C. Fitzwater  

Ryley M. Cowan  

Hunter J. Gallagher  

Ryan J. Greenwood  

Edward M. Grenert  

Jared M. Deep  

Alexander I. Gruss  

Stephen M. Harper  

Adam J. Haag  

Emily Drabeck  

Justice R. Held  

Taylor A. Jennings  

Paige D. Haught  

Jesse M. Eicher  

Taryn N. Hicks  

Sadie A. Johnson  

Caleb R. Hester  

Clayton D. Evans  

Jacob T. Hill  

Sevin H. Johnson  

Isabella M. Hildebrandt  

Kirsten R. Fleming  

Mitchell D. Houston  

Jordan J. Monyak  

Corey J. Hunsberger  

John A. Gleim  

Ashlee F. Ireland  

Heavon W. Price  

Ryan C. Lynn  

Steven J. Gott  

Lydia E. Jones  

Michael B. Quealy  

Diana V. McGraw  

Megan A. Hendrich  

Elizabeth A. Maynard  

Morgan N. Rich  

Caleb S. McGuire  

Evan P. Hensel  

Arthur H. McCague  

Reagan N. Tom  

Erin N. McNulty  

Scott B. Heslop  

Sierra S. McCann  

Emily K. Toppin  

Lauren C. Morain  

Micayla B. Hupp  

Andrew C. Milburn  

Rylie M. Wahl  

Brian R. Raiff  

Zachary J. Janus  

Charles M. Mozena  

Michael A. Wengerd  

Andrew P. Ribbe  

Samantha J. Kelley  

Brendan C. Murphy  

Xuan Zhu  

Ted P. Rutkowsky  

Teresa J. Kuhns  

Emily R. Northrop  

KeXin Shao  

Samantha A. Schaeffer  

Adam M. Lang  

Emily E. Peters  

Trinity N. Schlabach  

Emily R. Lang  

Elena A. Robinson  

Lindsey N. Schrock  

Adam K. Majer  

Sarina Singh  

Charles E. Schwab  

Zachary L. Melcher  

Adrian S. Speed  

Sara R. Seals  

Sheldon P. Mullet  

Courtney L. Streeter  

Myles A. Shade  

Tyler J. Nieberding  

Anthony J. Tanner  

Morgan L. Spradling  

Mariah R. Orr  

Carlos R. Thompson  

Alexis K. Steiner  

Riley O. Osborn  

Nicholas A. Trocano  

Maria E. Stickrath  

Adam R. Reiss  

Rachel A. Tucker  

Chelsie R. Tooms  

Braden L. Riley  

Jocelyn L. White  

Emily D. Tornes  

Mariah A. Rossiter  

Samantha Welch  

Matthew I. Valverde  

Eric C. Rothermel  

Levito Wulur  

Dakota S. West  

Joseph B. Russell  

Eric C. White  

Alexandra N. Seals  

Blair M. Wilson  

Emily R. Stainbrook  

Xuan Zhao  

Adam J. Stupak  

Tyler T. Zymroz  

Rachel R. Thompson  

Daniel J. Tincher  

Whitley J. Trusler  

Zachary E. Turi  

Michael B. Ulam  

Ryan C. Ulam  

Eric M. Wilken  

Qian Wen  

 

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Juniors

Sophomores

Freshmen

William H. Blandford  

Maxwell G. Alsbach  

Mohammed S. AlMuhrej  

Jacob D. Baker  

Casey E. Bloise  

Alex R. Anderson  

Alec N. Bianchi  

Nickolas W. Bates  

Alexis S. Callaway  

Layne E. Archer  

Franco J. Biondolillo  

Alex C. Bower  

Kennedy A. Clyde  

Megan L. Bache  

Kaitlyn M. Cozzens  

Cory D. Bowes  

Cassandra G. Crane  

Connor B. Bailes  

Austin R. Deleonardis  

Emily A. Brown  

Joseph D. Cremeans  

Westyn M. Bennington  

Cody B. Dobbs  

Monica L. Curtis  

Mary M. Ervin  

Paul B. Bieniek  

Melissa M. Farley  

Cameron R. Glick  

Devon P. Everett  

Cierra K. Bloom  

YiLin Hao  

Michael R. Hale  

Matthew J. Faraone  

Jacob W. Cadez  

Brian A. Hofmeier  

Payton C. Henderson  

Lauren D. Gerber  

Paige M. Cline  

Te Hu  

Hanna C. Hughes  

Stephanie K. Grube  

Anna R. Cooper  

Brent A. Huck  

Caleb R. Keck  

Ashley R. Jesser  

Joshua M. DeBolt  

Colton T. Kellogg  

Kade M. Kiselica  

Emily F. Kochevar  

Matthew T. Devenney  

Nathan T. Klaiber  

Derek Allen L. Krieg  

Tabetha D. Lewis  

LeQin Ding  

Austin K. Klintworth  

Sarah S. Little  

Morgan N. Liedtke  

Adam S. Fox  

Thomas E. Korda  

Dalyn A. Loomis  

Mark W. Lydle  

Jacob S. Freeman  

Tristan M. Kozel  

Christopher E. Lorch  

James S. Moore  

Shane R. Girman  

Anna R. Kubala  

David E. McCabe  

Sonia C. Moore  

Jonathan C. Hinson  

Evan M. Levine  

Bertrand S. Muhonga  

Tanner W. Palmer  

William P. Howell  

Johnathan Gilmore  

Jacob D. Rosswog  

Casey A. Peel  

Luke M. Ince  

Helen G. Moore  

Reannah N. Rymarz  

Michael S. Reese  

Samuel A. John  

Trenton M. Paul  

Samuel W. Smith  

Jessica L. Ruse  

Devin E. Johnson  

Mitchell M. Pieronek  

Shane F. Spencer  

Erin E. Shade  

Colton D. McWain  

Colby W. Schwaderer  

Ji Wu  

Edward C. Tarbay  

Charles E. Miller  

Tyler R. Sholl  

Drew W. Layton  

Katie A. Transue  

Ryan M. Newman  

Arienne M. Sole  

Zachery W. Wallace  

Kristopher J. Nign  

David J. Stover  

Matthew D. West  

Matthew S. Pintell  

Rebecca S. Tenney  

Guy L. Wharton  

Zachary A. Pope  

Randy T. Toth  

Elizabeth A. White  

Margaret A. Price  

Allison E. Watkins  

Mark Z. Whiteman  

Kevin Quach-Le  

Matthew D. Yates  

Makenzie J. Wilson  

Emily J. Sabatino  

Jared D. Woodford  

Victoria A. Sanders  

RongFang Xu  

Brent Spinden  

Clarissa B. Stanley  

Jennifer A. Starkey  

Aaron L. Tice  

Hardik V. Tripathi  

Nathan C. Walker  

Lucille I. Welles  

Shelbi A. Westfield  

Payton E. Wright  

Evan A. Yabs